Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE


We publish this Privacy Notice, complying with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals hereinafter referred to as "the Law", with the following terms:

The personal data that IreneBuffa.com request from our Users are: Identification Data, Contact and Location Fiscal Information, Financial Data

IreneBuffa.com uses the Personal Data of the User to comply with the following Purposes:

(i) Original Purposes: Personal Information is collected, used and stored to process requests made by the Owner, regarding the service offered by the Responsible Party or the product it markets, so that, eventually, they may submit to a contractual relationship; Likewise, personal data is collected to resolve queries, complaints or claims, identity verification and compliance with the obligations of the parties and security of the owner, the purposes above are essential for the celebration of the legal relationship and internal security.

(ii) Secondary Purposes: They are used for statistical purposes, offering, improving and promoting products and services, as well as providing information of interest to the User. The Responsible party declares that it will not transfer any type of information from the User to national or foreign Third Parties, otherwise, the user will be informed by publishing a new Privacy notice. The foregoing in accordance with the provisions of article 36 of the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The owner, when entering the page https://www.irenebuffa.com acquires the quality of "User". Cookies are used on the website (the "Cookies").

Cookies are data files that are stored on the hard drive of a user's computer or electronic communications device when browsing an Internet site, which allows status information to be exchanged between said site and the user's browser.

State information can reveal user authentication or preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser regarding the Internet site. Cookies cannot be used to obtain data from your hard drive, email address or any other private information, but only to collect information about user behavior when visiting the website.

Cookies are used for secondary purposes, in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit the Website and thus better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide them with related information.

The Responsible Party, as well as the Owner, acknowledge that this Privacy Notice is of unlimited validity. However, the Responsible Party will try to keep this Notice updated. The publication of the Modifications to the Privacy Notice will be general for all owners. The Reforms to the Privacy Notice may be made known to the Holder through a notice on the Page of the Responsible Party, email, by telephone or in writing.

Due to the data collected by the User, the User expressly consents to this, by selecting the box for acceptance of Personal Data processing, thus consenting to this Privacy Notice in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law in Possession of Individuals, its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice.

Talk with us